Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails
  • To contact you about any possible business we could do

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

In order to enhance your experience on our sites, our web pages use "cookies". Cookies are small text files that we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, registering at our Site. Once you choose to provide a web page with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. A cookie is like a unique identity card. It is unique to your computer and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.

We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our Site. For example, we may use cookies to personalize your experience on our web pages (e.g. to recognize you by name when you return to our Site). We also may use cookies to offer you services.

Cookies save you time as they help us to remember who you are. Cookies help us to be more efficient. We can learn about what content is important to you and what is not. If you are concerned about cookies, you can turn them off in your browser.

The full details of all the cookies set by www.jadeglobal.com are below:

Pardot - Pardot tracking cookies allow us to collect information about how you use our Site after you have received an email from us. The cookies track data linked to your email address and include data such as how you arrived at the Site, how often you've visited, and which pages you looked at.

Google Analytics - The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, but include data such as how you arrived at the Site, how often you've visited, and which pages you looked at. We use the information to compile reports using Google Analytics. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all Jade Global websites, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

The following links explain how to block cookies in your browser:

How to block cookies in Internet Explorer - http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

How to block cookies in Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn...

How to block cookies in Firefox - http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-p...

How to block cookies in Safari - http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11913

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

1731 Technology Drive Suite 350
San Jose, CA 95110 USA
marketing@jadeglobal.com
Phone: 1-877-JADE4IT